KNUST 2019 Graduation Ceremony

Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology (KNUST) Graduation Ceremonies for Ministry of Health Training Institutions 2019

KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

ALL GRADUANDS are required to pay a graduation fee of TWO HUNDRED AND FIFTY CEDIS (GHC250.00) at any of the following banks: ECOBANK, GCB, UBA, CAL BANK, REPUBLIC BANK (HFC), BARCLAYS BANK, CONSOLIDATED BANK and GT BANK GHANA and present the payment slip at accredited point to collect Academic Robes and other Graduation items.

Graduands are to provide the following information to the Bank when registering:

  • Name:
  • Institution:
  • Programme of Study:
  • Index Number: (KNUST Terminal Exams No.)
  • Telephone Number:
  • Email address:

There will be six (6) sessions as follows:

DAY ONE - MONDAY 28TH JANUARY, 2019    

Session 1 (MORNING)

  • TIME: 10:00 A.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Bole CHNTC, Jirapa MTC, Hohoe MTC, Dormaa Ahenkro Presby MTC, Jirapa CHNTC, Tamale CHNTC, Winneba CHN, Nalerigu NMTC, Korle Bu NMTC, Lawra NTC, Asankragwa NMTC, Asanta SDA NMTC, Esiama CHNTC, Korle Bu SPH, Nsawam Br. Tarcisius, Duayaw Nkwanta St. John College of Health, Tamale School of Hygiene, Korle Bu School of Hygiene.

Session 2 (AFTERNOON)

  • TIME: 2:00 P.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Akim Oda CHNTC, Fomena CHNTC, Ho CHNTC, Tanoso-Sunyani CHNTC, Ntotroso NMTC, Sekondi NMTC, Offinso St. Patrick’s NMTC, Tarkwa NMTC, Ho NTC.

DAY TWO - TUESDAY 29TH JANUARY, 2019

Session 3 (MORNING)

  • TIME: 10:00 A.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Nandom NTC, Atibie NMTC, Bawku NTC, Bolgatanga MTC, Bolgatnaga NTC, Damango NMTC, Jirapa NTC, Nkawkaw Holy Family NTC, Tamale NMTC, Navrongo CHNTC, 37 Military hospital NTC, Keta NMTC, Yendi College of Health

Session 4 (AFTERNOON)

  • TIME: 2:00 P.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Agogo Presby NMTC, Berekum Holy Family NMTC, Cape Coast NMTC, Dunkwa-On-Offin NMTC, Koforidua NMTC, Kokofu NMTC, Seikwa NMTC, Sampa NTC, Sefwi Wiawso NTC

DAY THREE - WEDNESDAY, 30TH JANUARY, 2019

Session 5 (MORNING)

  • TIME: 10:00 A.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Kpembe NMTC, Teshie NMTC, Goaso MTC, Gushiegu MTC, Krachie NMTC, Pantang NMTC, Tumu NMTC, Wa NMTC, Kenten-Techiman NMTC, Krobo-Techiman CHNTC, Tepa NMTC, Zuarungu CHNTC.

Session 6 (AFTERNOON)

  • TIME: 2:00 P.M.
  • VENUE: GREAT HALL
  • SCHOOLS: Twifo-Praso NMTC, Kumasi-KATH NMTC, Kwadaso SDA NMTC, Mampong NMTC, Pramso St. Michael MTC, Sunyani NMTC.

REHEARSALS

All graduands are required to attend rehearsals on the dates and time indicated below.

All Rehearsals will be at the Great Hall, KNUST.

Sunday, 27TH JANUARY, 2019 at 3: 00 P.M - for those graduating on Monday, 28TH

JANUARY, 2019

Participating Schools: Bole CHNTC, Jirapa MTC, Hohoe MTC, Dormaa Ahenkro Presby MTC, Jirapa CHNTC, Winneba Col of CHN, Nalerigu NMTC, Korle BU NMTC, Lawra NTC, Asankragwa NMTC, Asanta SDA NMTC, Esiama CHNTC, Korle Bu SPH. Nsawam Br. Tarcisius, Duayaw Nkwantra St. John College of Health, Korle Bu School of Hygiene, Tamale School of Hygiene, Akim Oda CHNTC, Fomena CHNTC, Ho CHNTC, Tanoso CHNTC, Ntotroso NMTC, Sekondi NMTC, Offinso St. Patrick’s NMTC, Tarkwa NMTC, Ho NTC.

Monday, 28TH JANUARY, 2019 at 4:00PM - for those graduating on Tuesday 29TH JANUARY, 2019

Participating Schools: Nandom MTC, Atibie NMTC, Bawku NTC, Bolgatanga MTC, Bolgatanga NTC, Damango NMTC, Jirapa NTC, Nkawkaw Holy Family NTC, Tamale NMTC, Navrongo CHNTC, 37 Military hospital NTC, Keta NMTC, Yendi College of Health Sciences, Agogo Presby NMTC, Berekum Holy Family NMTC, Cape Coast NMTC, Dunkwa-On-Offin NMTC, Koforidua NMTC, Kokofu NMTC, Sampa NTC, Seikwa NMTC, Sefwi Wiawso NTC.

Tuesday, 29TH JANUARY, 2019 AT 4:00PM - for those graduating on Wednesday, 30TH JANUARY 2019.

Participating Schools: Kpembe NMTC, Teshie NMTC, Goaso MTC, Gushiegu MTC, Krachie NMTC, Pantang NMTC, Tumu NMTC, Wa NMTC, Kenten-Techiman NMTC, Krobo-Techiman CHNTC, Tepa NMTC, Zuarungu CHNTC, Twifo-Praso NMTC, Kumasi-KATH NMTC, Kwdaso SDA NMTC, Mampong NMTC, Pramso St. Michael MTC, Sunyani NMTC.

ACCOMODATION WILL BE PROVIDED FOR ALL GRADUANDS IN THE HALLS AS FOLLOWS:

  1. Republic Hall- Koforidua, Kokofu, Sampa, Seikwa, Sefwi Wiawso, Kwadaso, Mampong. Pramso, Sunyani.
  2. Independence Hall- Akim Oda, Fomena, Ho CHNTC, Tanoso CHNTC, Ntotroso, Sekondi, Nsawam, Korle Bu School of Hygiene, Tamale School of Hygiene
  3. Africa Hall- Offinso, Tarkwa, Ho NTC, Navrongo CHNTC, 37 Military Hospital NTC, Keta, Yendi
  4. Unity Hall- Bole, Jirapa MTC. Hohoe MTC, Dormaa Ahenkro, Jirapa CHNTC, Tamale CHNTC, Winneba, Nalerigu, Korle Bu NMTC, Lawra, Asankragwa, Asanta, Esiama, SPH Korle Bu, Kpembe, Teshie, Goaso, Gushiegu, Krachie, Pantang, Tumu, Wa, Kenten-Techiman, Krobo-Techiman, Tepa, Zuarungu, Duayaw Nkwanta St. John of God College of Health.
  5. Queens Hall- Agogo, Berekum, Cape Coast, Dunkwa-On-Offin
  6. University Hall- Nandom, Atibie, Bawku, Bolgatanga MTC, Bolgatanga NTC, Damango NMTC, Jirapa NTC, Nkawkaw, Tamale NMTC.

Graduands should report to their respective halls a day before their graduation.

NOTE

  • All graduands are to be seated 45 minutes before the start of the ceremony
  • Graduands who report late will not be admitted to the ceremony
  • Graduands of the certificate upgrade programme are included in this graduation
  • Attire is FORMAL
  • All Photographers Should Contact the University Relations Office for Accreditation

REGISTRAR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.